EN BM
ABOUT
SEA GAMES
PARA GAMES
CEREMONY
GET INVOLVED
MEDIA
CITY GUIDE
KL2017
Brand and Mascot
Song
History
Green Games
Medal Tally
Schedule
Results
Athletes
Medal Tally
Competition Schedule
Athletes
Entrance Pass
The Rising Together Baton Run
Torch Run
WAU Factor
Check Volunteer Status
Sponsors
Announcement
News
Press Release
Gallery
Digital Stadium
Free Admission
Ticket Outlets
FAQ
Terms & Conditions
Places of Interest
Getting Here and Around
Travel Guide
Useful Information
MENU
Sailing
8/29/2017
10:34 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
Laser Radial
COMPLETED
AHMAD LATIF KHAN [MAS] [10]
BERNIE CHIN CHEOK KHOON [SGP] [15]
APIWAT SRINGAM [THA] [22]
AHMAD ZAINUDDIN [INA] [28]
MORRIS LANN MADLOS [PHI] [40]
CHIT YE YE HTOO [MYA] [44]
DUCH BUNTHUOEN [CAM] [53]
8/29/2017
10:33 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
Laser Standard
COMPLETED
LO JUN HAN RYAN [SGP] [14]
KEERATI BUALONG [THA] [17]
KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MOHD AFFENDY [MAS] [20]
RUBIN CRUZ JR [PHI] [39]
SUJATMIKO [INA] [40]
8/29/2017
10:32 AM
F
INDIVIDUAL
Laser Radial
COMPLETED
LEE SOOK YING JILLIAN [SGP] [11]
NUR SHAZRIN BT MOHAMAD LATIF [MAS] [14]
KANAPAN PACHATIKAPANYA [THA] [23]
KIRANA WARDOJO [INA] [29]
8/29/2017
10:31 AM
F
INDIVIDUAL
Optimist (U16)
COMPLETED
NURUL SHAZWANIE BT MOHD SAAD [MAS] [11]
PALIKA POONPAT [THA] [17]
KOH RADIANCE [SGP] [23]
THAN THAR AUNG [MYA] [36]
8/29/2017
10:31 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
Optimist (U16)
COMPLETED
MUHAMMAD FAUZI BIN KAMAN SHAH [MAS] [10]
PANWA BOONNAK [THA] [19]
MAX VICTOR TEO LI CHEN [SGP] [30]
RAMADHAN TITO [INA] [33]
DAZER BALANGUE [PHI] [38]
HTET LIN ZAW [MYA] [51]
8/28/2017
10:31 AM
F
INDIVIDUAL
Windsurfing RS One
COMPLETED
SIRIPON KAEWDUANG NGAM [THA] [17]
GEH CHEOW LIN [MAS] [21]
LIM SI NING NICOLE [SGP] [32]
SYADINE ARETHUSA [INA] [37]
JULY HMWE [MYA] [41]
CHARIZZANNE JEWEL NAPA [PHI] [54]
8/28/2017
10:30 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
Windsurfing RS One
COMPLETED
NATTHAPHONG PHONOPPHARAT [THA] [17]
GEYLORD COVETA [PHI] [17]
ILLHAM BIN WAHAB [MAS] [33]
I NYOMAN SUARTANA [INA] [34]
REYNOLD CHAN [SGP] [43]
KHUN AUNG THEIN OO [MYA] [54]
HEANG SUNHENG [CAM] [68]
8/24/2017
10:30 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
Laser Radial
COMPLETED
LO JUN HAN RYAN [SGP] [10]
KHAIRULNIZAM BIN MOHD AFFENDY [MAS] [14]
KEERATI BUALONG [THA] [15]
RUBIN CRUZ JR [PHI] [29]
SUJATMIKO [INA] [32]
8/23/2017
10:35 AM
F
INDIVIDUAL
Windsurfing RS One
COMPLETED
LEE SOOK YING JILLIAN [SGP] [6]
NUR SHAZRIN BT MOHAMAD LATIF [MAS] [12]
KANAPAN PACHATIKAPANYA [THA] [17]
KIRANA WARDOJO [INA] [21]
8/23/2017
10:32 AM
F
TEAM
Team Racing Laser Radial
COMPLETED
THAILAND
SINGAPORE
MALAYSIA
8/23/2017
10:30 AM
M
TEAM
Team Racing Laser Standard
COMPLETED
SINGAPORE
MALAYSIA
THAILAND
8/22/2017
10:36 AM
F
INDIVIDUAL
International 470
COMPLETED
SUTIDA POONPAT [THA] [15]
LAI XUAN YI JODIE [SGP] [17]
EMERSON VILLENA [PHI] [34]
NUR AISHAH KOVO BT MOHD YUSRI [MAS] [29]
FARAH ASIMA TAGGILING [INA] [33]
8/22/2017
10:35 AM
F
INDIVIDUAL
International 420 (U19)
COMPLETED
SUTIDA POONPAT [THA] [15]
LAI XUAN YI JODIE [SGP] [17]
EMERSON VILLENA [PHI] [34]
NUR AISHAH KOVO BT MOHD YUSRI [MAS] [29]
FARAH ASIMA TAGGILING [INA] [33]
8/22/2017
10:34 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
International 470
COMPLETED
MOHAMAD FAIZAL BIN NORIZAN [MAS] [14]
NAVEE THAMSOONTORM [THA] [23]
EMERSON VILLENA [PHI] [34]
XAVIER NG YAOJUN [SGP] [34]
MIN THIHA AUNG [MYA] [43]
ISMAIL BIN ABDUL RAHMAT [INA] [56]
8/22/2017
10:33 AM
M
INDIVIDUAL
International 420 (U19)
COMPLETED
MUHAMAD UZAIR AMIN BIN MOHD YUSOF [MAS] [10]
SUTHON YAMPINID [THA] [24]
KOH YI NIAN [SGP] [25]
JANNO DALANON [PHI] [42]
LIN WAI YAN PYAKE [MYA] [46]
8/21/2017
10:32 AM
B
TEAM
Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16)
COMPLETED
MALAYSIA [6]
THAILAND [4]
SINGAPORE [2]
MYANMAR [0]
8/21/2017
10:31 AM
F
TEAM
Team Racing Laser Radial
COMPLETED
SINGAPORE [3]
THAILAND [2]
MALAYSIA [1]
8/21/2017
10:30 AM
M
TEAM
Team Racing Laser Standard
COMPLETED
SINGAPORE [3]
MALAYSIA [2]
THAILAND [1]